Project Conference 2016: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Kallimachos
Wechseln zu:Navigation, Suche
DeletedUser (Diskussion | Beiträge)
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
DeletedUser (Diskussion | Beiträge)
Zeile 10: Zeile 10:
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10"
| 13:00-13:15
| 13:00-13:15
| Greeting
| Greetings
|-
|-
| 13:15-13:30
| 13:15-13:30
| Martin Gruner: ''OCR-Workflows des Würzburger Digitalisierungszentrums.''
| Würzburg University Library
*Martin Gruner: ''OCR-Workflows des Würzburger Digitalisierungszentrums.''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 13:30-14:00
| 13:30-14:00
| AG Narragonien  
| AG Narragonien  
*''Presentation''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 14:00-14:30
| 14:00-14:30
| OCR-Arbeitsgruppe des DFKI
| OCR-Workgroup at DFKI
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Novel OCR Training frame-work: anyOCR.''
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Novel OCR Training frame-work: anyOCR.''
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Interactive Layout-Error and OCR-Error Correction.''
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Interactive Layout-Error and OCR-Error Correction.''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 14:30-14:40
| 14:30-14:40
| ''Coffee break''
| ''Break''
|-
|-
| 14:40-15:10
| 14:40-15:10
| AG Anagnosis  
| AG Anagnosis  
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Alignment and Interactive Correction.''
*Syed Saqib Bukhari: ''Alignment and Interactive Correction.''
*''TBA''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 15:10-15:30
| 15:10-15:30
Nachwuchsgruppe CLIGS
Junior Group CLIGS
*''Presentation''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 15:30-16:00
| 15:30-16:00
| ''Coffee break''
| ''Break''
|-
|-
| 16:00-16:20
| 16:00-16:20
| AG Identifikation von Übersetzern: ''Neue digitale Zugänge zu alten Übersetzungen.''  
| AG Identifikation von Übersetzern:
*Andreas Büttner: ''Neue digitale Zugänge zu alten Übersetzungen.''
*''Discussion''  
|-
|-
| 16:20-16:40
| 16:20-16:40
| FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
| FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
*''Presentation''
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 16:40-16:50
| 16:40-16:50
| ''Coffee break''
| ''Break''
|-
|-
| 16:50-17:15
| 16:50-17:40
|AG Leserlenkung in Bezug auf Romanfiguren
|Personenerkennung und Sentimentanalyse in Romanen im zeitlichen Verlauf.
|-
*Markus Krug (AG Romanfiguren): ''Personenerkennung.''
| 17:15-17:40
*Albin Zehe (AG Narrative Techniken): ''Sentimentanalyse.''
|AG Narrative Techniken
*''Discussion''
|-
|-
| 17:40-18:00
| 17:40-18:00
| Conclusive Discussion  
| Conclusive Discussion
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
<headertabs />
<headertabs />
{{Sprachauswahl|Project_Conference_2016|Verbundtreffen_2016}}
{{Sprachauswahl|Project_Conference_2016|Verbundtreffen_2016}}

Version vom 13. Oktober 2016, 09:21 Uhr

[bearbeiten]

Kallimachos

Project Conference 2016

On 18. October 2016, the local and external partners of the KALLIMACHOS project will meet at Würzburg University for the 3rd annual Project Conference. At the meeting, recent developments of the project will be discussed and further proceeding will be coordinated.

The event starts at 13:00 in Würzburg University´s Central library (Building Z4).

[bearbeiten]

Schedule

13:00-13:15 Greetings
13:15-13:30 Würzburg University Library
  • Martin Gruner: OCR-Workflows des Würzburger Digitalisierungszentrums.
  • Discussion
13:30-14:00 AG Narragonien
  • Presentation
  • Discussion
14:00-14:30 OCR-Workgroup at DFKI
  • Syed Saqib Bukhari: Novel OCR Training frame-work: anyOCR.
  • Syed Saqib Bukhari: Interactive Layout-Error and OCR-Error Correction.
  • Discussion
14:30-14:40 Break
14:40-15:10 AG Anagnosis
  • Syed Saqib Bukhari: Alignment and Interactive Correction.
  • Discussion
15:10-15:30 Junior Group CLIGS
  • Presentation
  • Discussion
15:30-16:00 Break
16:00-16:20 AG Identifikation von Übersetzern:
  • Andreas Büttner: Neue digitale Zugänge zu alten Übersetzungen.
  • Discussion
16:20-16:40 FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Presentation
  • Discussion
16:40-16:50 Break
16:50-17:40 Personenerkennung und Sentimentanalyse in Romanen im zeitlichen Verlauf.
  • Markus Krug (AG Romanfiguren): Personenerkennung.
  • Albin Zehe (AG Narrative Techniken): Sentimentanalyse.
  • Discussion
17:40-18:00 Conclusive Discussion